Skip to product information
1 of 5

Tripp Lite

Tripp Lite N785-P01-LC-MM1 Transceiver/Media Converter

Tripp Lite N785-P01-LC-MM1 Transceiver/Media Converter

Regular price $240.71 USD
Regular price Sale price $240.71 USD
Sale Sold out

Tripp Lite N785-P01-LC-MM1 Transceiver/Media Converter

Features


  • EXTEND YOUR GIGABIT ETHERNET WITH POE+: This fiber transceiver unit converts a copper Ethernet signal to multi-mode fiber (and vice versa) to extend both power (48 VDC) and 10/100/1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 550 m (1804 ft). Two converters are needed to extend an Ethernet connection.
  • EXTEND YOUR NETWORK BEYOND THE LIMITS OF COPPER: Because Cat5e/6 cables are limited to only 100 meters, it is more effective to couple the N785-P01-LC-MM1 with multimode fiber cable extender to reach greater distances.
  • SUPPORTS MULTIMODE FIBER WITH LC CONNECTORS: Multimode fiber converter with LC ends connect the two converters, and copper cabling connects the converter to your desired network components.
  • ADVANCED FEATURES: This multimode fiber transceiver supports automatic network speed sensing, full/half-duplex auto-detection and automatic MDI/MDIZ configuration. Six LEDs indicate the converters Ethernet network and fiber link status at a glance.
  • COMMON APPLICATION: This LC media converter can provide both data and power to PoE and PoE+ devices, such as security cameras, VoIP telephones, point-of-sale kiosks and access control devices.
  • 2 YEAR & FREE TECH SUPPORT: This SFP to RJ45 converter is backed by a 2 year limited , and is supported by free Chicago-based tech support in the event of any issues.

Details


View full details