Skip to product information
1 of 4

STARTECH

Brocade 10G-SFPP-LRM Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBase-LRM Fiber Optical

Brocade 10G-SFPP-LRM Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBase-LRM Fiber Optical

Regular price $140.41 USD
Regular price Sale price $140.41 USD
Sale Sold out

Brocade 10G-SFPP-LRM Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBase-LRM Fiber Optical Transceiver (10G-SFPP-LRM-ST)

Features


  • 100% BROCADE 10G-SFPP-LRM COMPATIBLE SFP+ TRANSCEIVER: Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible Brocade switches and routers to deliver dependable 10GbE connectivity
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-LRM | 10Gbps | Multi Mode (MMF) | LC Connector | 1310nm | Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) | Distances up to 200m (656ft)
  • TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in Brocade routers and switches; DDM support reports the transceiver's status to most SNMP network management tools
  • WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules

Details


View full details